Friday, August 11

Funtastic Friday sponsored by The Standard Examiner
Standard Examiner subscriber + one guest admitted for FREE

 
Time Event Location
8 am Miniature Horse Show Golden Spike Arena
9 am Lamb Show Livestock Show Ring
10 am Intermediate Horse Show Riding Arena
10 am Draft Horse Show Riding Arena
11 am Fair Opens  
11:15 am Tucker Doak Heritage Craft Homes Stage
11:30 am Spot & Waldo McKay Dee Stage
12:45 pm Electric Alley Parlor Band Heritage Craft Homes Stage
12:45 pm Hit n' Miss McKay Dee Stage
1 pm Intermediate Horse Show Riding Arena
1 pm Wooden Creations East of Exhibit Hall
2 pm The Flying Cortes, Flying Trapeze Show East of Exhibit Hall
2 pm Cephas Heritage Craft Homes Stage
2 pm Draft Horse Show Riding Arena
2 pm Intermediate Horse Show Riding Arena
2:15 pm Shantel Bingham McKay Dee Stage
3 pm Yard Games Special Contest Canopy
3 pm Wooden Creations East of Exhibit Hall
3 pm Vienna Froerer Heritage Craft Homes Stage
3:45 pm Rythym Junction McKay Dee Stage
4 pm The Flying Cortes, Flying Trapeze Show East of Exhibit Hall
4 pm Paper Airplane Toss Special Contest Canopy
4 pm Goat Show Livestock Show Ring
4 pm STEM Demonstration Recreation Hall
4:30 pm One Foot in the Grave Heritage Craft Homes Stage
5 pm Sack Races Special Contest Canopy
5 pm Wooden Creations East of Exhibit Hall
5:45 pm Facing West McKay Dee Stage
6 pm The Flying Cortes, Flying Trapeze Show East of Exhibit Hall
6 pm Tug of War Special Contest Canopy
7 pm Horse Pulls Outdoor Stadium
7 pm Wooden Creations East of Exhibit Hall
7 pm Pie Throwing Special Contest Canopy
7 pm Hypnotist McKay Dee Stage
7:30 pm Cardinal Bloom Heritage Craft Homes Stage
8 pm Jorday Rager Grandstand Stage
8 pm MMA Elite Fight Night Golden Spike Arena
9 pm Exit 349 Heritage Craft Homes Stage
9 pm Hypnotist McKay Dee Stage
9 pm Dance Party Riding Arena
11 pm Fair Closes  
     

 

If you are interested in
becoming a volunteer
at this year's fair, please
contact Sharlene via
email, or by phone at
801-399-8798
asdf
OFFICIAL PRODUCT SPONSORS